Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔄 Urgent Procurement Notice: Spherical Roller Bearings 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Spherical Roller Bearings With Specifications As Follows: 🔹 Model: 23252 Cakw33/C3 🔹 Model: 23280 Bkmbc3 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Spherical Roller Bearings, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Industrial Components, Bearing Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Roller Bearing 23252 Cakw33/C3,Spherical Roller Bearing 23280 Bkmbc3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EIBC PRIVATE LIMITEDSAGANNA INDUSTRIAL SPARES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayalakshmi Thirugnanam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : SRB 23252 Title : 23252-BEA-XL-K-MB1-C3 | 22-05-2024 18:46:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 23252 CAKW33/C3 Title : 23252 CAMKE4 OKG INDIA | 01-06-2024 11:47:17 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAGANNA INDUSTRIAL SPARES | Make : Model : Title : | 01-06-2024 10:32:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23252-BEA-XL-K-MB1-C3 | FAG | SRB 23252 | 15 | ₹ 4774695.000 |
| 23280 CAK/C3W33 SKF | SKF | 23280 CAK/C3W33 SKF | 12 | ₹ 11820000.000 |