Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Epc Contract Bid: Scr Track Doubling Project 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Contract For The Proposed Doubling Of Track Between Diguvametta And Gazulapalli, Including Signal And Electrical General Service Works, And Electrical Traction Sub Station (Trs) Works. The Project Scope Includes The Doubling Of Track Over A 19.77 Km Stretch, Excluding The Bogada And Chalama Tunnels, And The Electrical Trs Works Between Diguvametta And Gazulapalli, Including The Approaches To These Tunnels. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 9,13,540 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Requirements. Keywords: Scr, Track Doubling, Epc Contract, Signal & Electrical Works, Trs Works, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization: Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Contract For Proposed Doubling Of Track Including, Signal &Amp Electrical General Service Works Between Diguvametta &Amp Gazulapalli (19.77 Km Excluding Bogada Tunnel: Km.219.00 Km.223.80 &Amp Chalama Tunnel: Km.232.30 Km.233.60 And Its Approaches) And Electrical Trd Works Between Diguvametta &Amp Gazulapalli (Including Bogada And Chalama Tunnels And Its Approaches) In Guntur Division Of South Central Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75373006 |
|
Reference Number |
EPC-07-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 91.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/75373006/viewNitPdf_4586769.pdf |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Removal of ballast-less track & providing ballasted track in karbude tunnel between km.189/200-km.195/700 under aen/ratnagiri section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAppointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for doubling of track between gooty and pendekallu stations including electrification and signalling works in guntakal division of south central railway and doubling of track between diguvametta and nandyal stations excluding tunnels portion (i.e., from km 219.00 to 223.800 & km 232.300 to 233.600) including electrification and signalling works in guntur division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) extention of tunnel 18a by constructing 100 meter length cut & cover at portal-1 end between ch. 76/964 km to 77/064 km in khongsang-awangkhul section. (2) extention of tunnel t-23a (cut & cover of length=240.40m) at portal-1 end between ch. 84/740 km to 84/980.4 km in awangkhul-noney section and (3) balance work of tunnel -25 from km 89.678 to km 91.056 (misalignment rectification and collapsed portion) and tunnel-26 from km 91.151 to km 92.557 (collapsed portion) including portal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - engineering, procurement and construction (epc) - contract for construction of new bi-directional twin tunnels on di (1) main tunnel of 6.70 km long each (6.05 km main tunnel length 0.65 km main cut & cover length and 1.8 km approach length for main tunnel) (2) evacuation tunnel of 6.70 km long each (6.05 km evacuation tunnel length 0.65 km evacuation cut & cover length and 1.8 km approach length for evacuation tunnel) , total 8.5 kms le
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of new broad gauge line between chainage 25.400 & chainage 66.400 (41.000 km) including electrical, signal & telecommunication, works between thimmarajanahalli (excl.)& tavarekere (incl.) stations in tumkur-chitradurga-davangere project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) construction of new tunnel-28 containing two line crossing tupul station in between tunnel-26b and tunnel-1and design of broad gauge ballastless track including proof checking, supply, installation, testing and commissioning all necessary structures for operation purposes, in noney-imphal section (2) design, supply, erection & commissioning of tunnel ventilation, electrical and mechanical system electrification and 33kv/11kv sub-station at new tunnel in between tupul-imphal (3.87 km) i
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSelection of general consultant for twin tube road tunnel ch 0.00 to ch 11.84 km between
Selection of general consultant for twin tube road tunnel ch 0.00 to ch 11.84 km between thane to borivali
Read moreSw-i:aden/sklr sub division : rehabilitation of unlined portion of tunnel no.31 at km.77/100-600 between ydk-svgl station and tunnel no.51 at km.88/100-400 between svgl-sbhr station by method of scaling, rock bolting, shotcrete, wire mesh, rrs, grouting & drainage. sw-ii:aden/sklr sub division : rehabilitation of unlined portion of tunnel no.51 at km.88/100-400 between svgl-sbhr station by method of scaling, rock bolting, shotcrete, wire mesh, rrs, grouting & drainage.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening & sleeper replacement in tike tunnel km. 211/573 - km.212/500 under sse/ratnagiri section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - engineering procurement and construction (epc) contract for construction of tunnel work and approaches for bogadha tunnel(t-1)- (km: 219.000 - km: 223.800) 4.80kms length(1.60km tunnel length 3.20km length of tunnel approaches) &chelama tunnel(t-2) - (km: 232.300 - km: 233.600) 1.30kms length (0.34km tunnel length 0.96km length of tunnel approaches) (approximate total length of 6.10 kms)& allied works of guntur - guntakal doubling line project - digu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type