Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Waste Management Unit
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4664014
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 02:06
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Apex Consultant

Contract Value

15970000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Harsh Yashoram Bohre
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Apex Consultant Make : plastic waste management Unit Model : plastic waste management Unit Title : plastic waste management Unit 07-03-2024 19:24:13 Offline upload Qualified
2 ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK Make : plastic waste treatment unit Model : plastic waste treatment unit Title : plastic waste treatment unit 07-03-2024 19:00:08 Offline upload Disqualified
3 SAI ENGINEERS Make : Sai Engineers Model : Plastic Waste Management Unit Title : Plastic Waste Management Unit 07-03-2024 18:53:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Apex Consultant Item Categories : plastic waste management Unit 15970000.00 L1
2 SAI ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : plastic waste management Unit 15974000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
plastic waste management Unit plastic waste management Unit plastic waste management Unit 1 ₹ 15970000.000