Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Eddy Current Test Of Condenser Tube210 Mw Unit Mtps Dvc Throu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
725671.68
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 15:15:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 18:00:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 12:01:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 05-06-2024 10:58:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 04-06-2024 09:52:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEEE NDT INSPECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC throu | 725671.68 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC throu | 973500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC throu | 1136129.72 | L3 |
| 4 | EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC throu | 1326042.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC throu | 3186000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for Eddy current Test of Condenser Tube210MW UNIT MTPS DVC through LTE with RA basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 725671.680 |
Custom bid for services - contract for eddy current test of condenser tube210mw unit mtps dvc throu
Read more
Eddy current test in condenser tubes ,unit 7 and 8
Eddy current test in condenser tubes ,unit 7 and 8
Read moreService contract of eddy current test and fluorescent test of 500 mw condenser tubes of unit-3 at sgtpp.
Service contract of eddy current test and fluorescent test of 500 mw condenser tubes of unit-3 at sgtpp.
Read moreJob contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit
Job contract for eddy current testing of condenser and hph tubes of unit4 and unit 1 of ntpc unchahar
Read moreEddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5
Eddy current testing of condenser tubes for unit 5&#x0d during upcoming overhauling of unit 5.
Read moreService contract for eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit#2 during overhauling in august, 2026
Service contract for eddy current testing and fluorescent test of all condenser tubes at unit#2 during overhauling in august, 2026
Read moreof your Industry type