Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Urgent Repair Of Sudden Damaged 66 Inch I/D Swd Cbd In Road Near Round About Sector 49/50 And 45/46 (Side 45) Falls Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Division No. 18 Chandigarh.
|
| Description |
Urgent Repair Of Sudden Damaged 66 Inch I/D Swd Cbd In Road Near Round About Sector 49/50 And 45/46 (Side 45) Falls Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Division No. 18 Chandigarh.
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MCC_91986_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCC/EE/SWM/2026/42 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 23158 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.chd.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=112548 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2026
Expired 123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Urgent repair of sudden damaged 66 inch id swd cbd in road near round about sector 32 33 and 45 46 side 45 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mc ph sub division no.18 chandigarh. ch to revenue head.
Urgent repair of sudden damaged 66 inch id swd cbd in road near round about sector 32 33 and 45 46 side 45 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mc ph sub division no.18 chandigarh. ch to revenue head.
Read moreRoad cut for repair of damaged 66 inch i/d swd in road near round about sector 32/33/45/46 side sector 45, chandigarh
Road cut for repair of damaged 66 inch i/d swd in road near round about sector 32/33/45/46 side sector 45, chandigarh
Read moreRepair of existing damaged 48 inch i.d. swd cbd line near police line at sector-26 chandigarh under the charge of sde mcph sub division no. 12 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Repair of existing damaged 48 inch i.d. swd cbd line near police line at sector-26 chandigarh under the charge of sde mcph sub division no. 12 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Read moreConstruction of additional machine holes near jama masjid sector 20 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh.
Construction of additional machine holes near jama masjid sector 20 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh.
Read moreRepair and strengthening of existing sewerage system at various locations falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh
Repair and strengthening of existing sewerage system at various locations falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh
Read moreStrengthening of existing swd line for smooth disposal of rain water at h. no. 233,234,235,236,237,238 and 239 of judges houses sector 16 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh
Strengthening of existing swd line for smooth disposal of rain water at h. no. 233,234,235,236,237,238 and 239 of judges houses sector 16 falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh
Read moreProviding and laying parallel swd line in place of existing silted swd line on v5 road for smooth disposal of rain water near good will enclave sector 49 under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub divn no. 18 chandigarh.
Providing and laying parallel swd line in place of existing silted swd line on v5 road for smooth disposal of rain water near good will enclave sector 49 under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub divn no. 18 chandigarh.
Read moreEmergent repair of existing 48 inch i.d. swd cbd line and allied work near cable factory industrial area phase-i chandigarh under the charge of sde mcph sub division no. 12 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Emergent repair of existing 48 inch i.d. swd cbd line and allied work near cable factory industrial area phase-i chandigarh under the charge of sde mcph sub division no. 12 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Read moreStrengthening of existing swd system by construction and repair of machine holes and road gullies at various locations of sector 15 a, b, c and d falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh.
Strengthening of existing swd system by construction and repair of machine holes and road gullies at various locations of sector 15 a, b, c and d falls under the jurisdiction of sde mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh.
Read moreRepair and strengthening of existing swd system at various locations falls under the jurisdiction of mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Repair and strengthening of existing swd system at various locations falls under the jurisdiction of mcph sub division no. 18 chandigarh. ch. to revenue head.
Read moreof your Industry type