Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Invitation For Bids: Tree Branch Cutting Services 🌳 Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, On Behalf Of The State Government And Ut, Is Seeking Bids For The Cutting Of Tree Branches Under The Jurisdiction Of Sdo Katghar, Specifically Under Edd Dalmau Raebareli. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Carrying Out Such Tasks With Due Care For Environmental Conservation. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Safety Measures, And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Tree Branch Cutting, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Government And Ut, Sdo Katghar, Environmental Services, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Of Tree Branches
|
| Description |
Cutting Of Tree Branches Under Sdo Katghar
|
| Organisation | Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_902836_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No 152/EDCR-II/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SDO KATGHAR UNDER EDD DALMAU RAEBARELI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1555265 |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreof your Industry type