Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Insert Lnhu160712 R L55 T Wsp45 G Hvf8900 01438 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Specific Carbide Insert Part Numbered Lnhu160712 R L55 T Wsp45 G Hvf8900 01438. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Carbide Insert, Lnhu160712 R L55 T Wsp45 G Hvf8900 01438, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbide Insert Lnhu160712 R L55 T Wsp45 G Hvf8900 01438
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMET TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Walter Model : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G Title : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G | 16-07-2024 13:47:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS | Make : TUNGALOY Model : CARBIDE INSERT LNHU160712R L55T WSP45G Title : CARBIDE INSERT LNHU160712R L55T WSP45G | 15-07-2024 23:22:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROSOL | Make : Walter Model : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G Title : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G | 16-07-2024 11:28:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHMACH ENGINEERS | Make : MITSUBISHI Model : LNGU171012 Title : LNGU171012 | 15-07-2024 23:02:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | WALTER TOOLS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Walter Model : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G Title : LNHU160712R-L55T WSP45G | 16-07-2024 08:01:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |