Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance And Security Systems 🔒🌐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Surveillance And Security Systems. This Includes A Comprehensive Suite Of Equipment Such As Cameras (Ip And Cctv), Nv Rs, Hd Ds, Switches, Network Racks, Cables, Media Converters, Ups Systems, And Lan Cables. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Operational Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Camera, Ip Camera, Nvr, Hdd, 4 Port Switch, 8 Switch, Ofc Cable, Network Rack, Cable, Media Converter, Ups, Lan Cable, Procurement, Surveillance, Security Systems, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera,Ip Camera,Nvr,Hdd,4 Port Switch,8 Switch,Ofc Cable,Network Rack,Cable,Media Converter,Ups,Le
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 01-07-2024 12:36:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE SURVEILLANCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 16:48:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 19:19:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 10:30:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 13:37:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 16:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 06-06-2024 12:12:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 23:12:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M.A Enterprises | - | 26-06-2024 14:50:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 15:26:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 19:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RKG TRADING CO | - | 26-06-2024 15:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 15:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 26-06-2024 08:47:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SYBASE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 13:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VBOTS LLC | - | 26-06-2024 16:17:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |