Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling And Servicing Of Tg Hall Eot Crane Of Btps A Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6044744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P.S ENTERPRISES
849100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET CONTROL | 20-03-2025 09:47:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 10:12:04 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S.N. ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 17:46:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE | 24-03-2025 07:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.S ENTERPRISES | 20-03-2025 08:58:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES | 17-03-2025 15:12:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling and Servicing of TG Hall EOT Crane of BTPS A plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 849100.000 |
Eot crane servicing/overhauling
Servicing/overhauling/repairing of overhead eot 40/10 ton crane in emergency restoration system store at 220 kv gss heerapura premises under aen(ert-tnc), rvpn, jaipur
Read moreCustom bid for services - overhauling of two no of 125/30t tg hall eot crane including supply & ist
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of two no of 125/30t tg hall eot crane including supply & ist
Read more
Procurement of tg hall eot crane spares at for ntpc kanti
Procurement of tg hall eot crane spares at for ntpc kanti
Read moreBiennial maintenance contract for anupam make tg hall eot crane of brbcl
Biennial maintenance contract for anupam make tg hall eot crane of brbclnabinagar
Read moreof your Industry type