Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Timber Deal Wood Planks Size 2400 X 125 X 20mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3950806
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 16:02
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1065 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G D Commercials Make : NA Model : Timber Wood Title : Timber Wood 04-10-2023 10:22:32 N/A Disqualified
2 KARUNYA ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : WOOD 04-10-2023 09:06:20 N/A Qualified
3 M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS Make : APT-CONIFEROUS Model : CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING Title : CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING 02-10-2023 15:12:12 MSE Disqualified
4 NEOSPEAR SOFTWARE AND DEFENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : WOOD 04-10-2023 11:23:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KARUNYA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Timber deal wood planks size 2400 x 125 x 20mm 64000.00 L1
2 NEOSPEAR SOFTWARE AND DEFENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Timber deal wood planks size 2400 x 125 x 20mm 68000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise