Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Teak Wood Planks 🌳 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Teak Wood Planks. 🪴 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality Teak Wood Planks That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Teak Wood, Timber, Wood Planks, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timber Teak Wood,Teak Wood Plank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK TIMBER INDUSTRIES | Make : ATI Model : ATI Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD PLANK 2500X100X75 MM THICK | 24-04-2024 12:32:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dipalee Traders And Suppliors | Make : TIMBER TEAK WOOD Model : TIMBER TEAK WOOD Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD | 15-04-2024 23:14:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : TIMBER TEAK WOOD PLANK Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD PLANK | 23-04-2024 20:37:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Make : JE Model : TIMBER TEAK2500 X 100X 75 Title : TIMBER TEAK2500 X 100X 75 | 24-04-2024 19:14:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS | Make : TARU Model : TARU WOODEN PRODUCTS Title : TARU WOODEN BLOCK | 25-04-2024 07:43:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Sunita Associates | Make : NA Model : SN FURNITURE Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD | 25-04-2024 08:19:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PACKWELL PACKAGING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PACKWELL Model : PLANK Title : TEAK WOOD | 15-04-2024 12:58:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD | 25-04-2024 00:51:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TIMBER TEAK WOOD PLANK Title : TIMBER TEAK WOOD PLANK | 23-04-2024 20:44:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Teak wood plank size 1000x100x100mm thick. plank should be free from cracks & bend.,teak wood plank
Read more
Teak wood plank 6 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft
Read more
Deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank
Read more
Deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank,deal wood plank
Read more
Working down teak timber, soft wood timber, hard wood timber, teak poles, billets from the marked trees standing in the 1962 teak plantation rajakadu at kadamanpara forest station in aryankavu range
Working down teak timber, soft wood timber, hard wood timber, teak poles, billets from the marked trees standing in the 1962 teak plantation rajakadu at kadamanpara forest station in aryankavu range
Read moreWorking down teak timber, soft wood timber, hard wood timber, teak poles, billets from the marked trees standing in the 1964 teak plantation karayalarmeth at kadamanpara forest station in aryankavu range
Working down teak timber, soft wood timber, hard wood timber, teak poles, billets from the marked trees standing in the 1964 teak plantation karayalarmeth at kadamanpara forest station in aryankavu range
Read moreof your Industry type