Tender Details

About Tender

📺 Procurement Opportunity: Xiaomi 65'' Audio Video Display Unit 📺 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Xiaomi 65'' Audio Video Display Units. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This High Definition Display Unit. Keywords: Xiaomi, Audio Video Display Unit, 65'', Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5010424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 04, 2024 18:19
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dayal Traders Make : NA Model : NA Title : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) 25-06-2024 07:22:25 MII Disqualified
2 DELUX ENTERPRISES Make : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) Model : Audio Video Display Unit 65 Title : Audio Video Display Unit 65 23-06-2024 16:56:24 MII Qualified
3 DIVINE TRADERS Make : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) Model : Audio Video Display Unit 65 Title : Audio Video Display Unit 65 24-06-2024 14:56:44 MII Qualified
4 TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GEM/2024/B/5010424 Model : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) Title : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) 24-06-2024 14:43:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 divine traders(MII) Item Categories : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) 40000.00 L1
2 TRISATYA EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) 55625.00 L2
3 DELUX ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Audio Video Display Unit 65''(Xiaomi) 65000.00 L3