Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Mono Ink Tank Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4266744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENTERPRISE
239980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Canon Model : GM4070 Title : Multifunction Ink tank Machine | 10-12-2023 22:03:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTEL | Make : CANON Model : PIXMA GM2070 Title : MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 09-12-2023 19:36:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NARAYANI INTERNATIONAL | Make : EPSON Model : M2140/M2170 Title : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 11-12-2023 14:43:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CANON Model : CANON PIXMA GM 2070 Title : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER (Q3) | 11-12-2023 14:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : EPSON/CANON Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 11-12-2023 12:47:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CANON Model : PIXMA GM2070 Title : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 05-12-2023 17:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 203372.88 | L1 |
| 2 | ENTEL | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 206728.81 | L2 |
| 3 | NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 208950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDHSHREE COMPUTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 232203.39 | L4 |
| 5 | BENGAL TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | 243900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAVY DUTY MONO INK TANK PRINTER | EPSON/CANON | AS PER THE OEM | 20 | ₹ 239980.000 |
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Renovation of tank at kooradahalli tank at kooradahalli village
Read moreDevelopment of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Development of tank lorry parking area at haldia coastal installation
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of mabballi tank, nanjanagudu taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 11 ha. and acchukattu 109.27 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kaggalipura tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 40 ha. and acchukattu 75 ha. reservation- schedule tribes
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of hanumanalu gowdana tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 12 ha. and acchukattu 56.46 ha. reservation- general
Read moreDisposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluk, mysuru district
Disposal of fisheries rights of kuruburu adda halla tank, t narasipura taluku mysuru district for 5 years. it has water spread area 50 ha. and acchukattu 120 ha. reservation- general
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreNotice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type