Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Push Up Bar Stand And Upgradation Of Horizontal Rope Shed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYANAND SUDHAKAR SARNOBAT | Make : NA Model : PUSH UP BAR STAND Title : PUSH UP BAR | 30-07-2024 22:03:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | lata enterprises | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION OF PUSH UP BAR STAND AND UPGRADATION O Title : FABRICATION OF PUSH UP BAR STAND AND UPGRADATION OF HORIZONTAL ROPE SHED | 25-07-2024 21:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION | Make : na Model : push up bar Title : push up bar | 30-07-2024 12:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | lata enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF PUSH UP BAR STAND AND UPGRADATION OF HORIZONTAL ROPE SHED | 94000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF PUSH UP BAR STAND AND UPGRADATION OF HORIZONTAL ROPE SHED | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAYANAND SUDHAKAR SARNOBAT (MII) | Item Categories : FABRICATION OF PUSH UP BAR STAND AND UPGRADATION OF HORIZONTAL ROPE SHED | 130000.00 | L3 |