Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) As Per Is 11656,Oil Automotive, C4 Sae 30, Cat Tdto 30, 9 X6466 (208 L)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GMMCO LTDINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Shankar Padhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL LUBRICANTS Model : SPL HYDREX HX 100 Title : SPL HYDREX HX 100 | 29-06-2024 13:18:59 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GMMCO LTD | Make : CATERPILLAR Model : CAT 773E Title : CAT TDTO30 PART NO 9X6466 | 29-06-2024 10:16:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : INDIANOIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOHYDREX 100 | 28-06-2024 14:13:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : actevo Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA HLP100 | 29-06-2024 11:50:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT TDTO30 PART NO 9X6466 | CATERPILLAR | CAT 773E | 6 | ₹ 468555.060 |
| SERVO Antiwear Hydraulic Oil as per IS 11656 VG 100 in Pack Size 210 L | SERVO | INDIANOIL (SERVO) | 4200 | ₹ 693840.000 |