Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Bid Invitation For Cat Products 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Caterpillar (Cat) Components, Including: 🔸 Cat Deo C14 15 W40 (Part No 3 E9840) 🔸 Cat Fdao 60 (Part No 1848056) 🔸 Cat Tdto 30 (Part No 9 X6466) 🔸 Cat Hydo 10 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Cat Components, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Cat Deo C14, Cat Fdao 60, Cat Tdto 30, Cat Hydo 10, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat Deo C14 15 W40 Part No 3 E9840,Cat Fdao 60 Part No 1848056,Cat Tdto 30 Part No 9 X6466,Cat Hydo 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GMMCO LTD
Contract Value
8303629.85
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar.n
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 19:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GMMCO LTD | - | 01-06-2024 14:28:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 10:00:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT TDTO 30 Part No 9X6466 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1171387.650 |
| CAT DEO C14 15W40 Part No 3E9840 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1557790.600 |
| GREASE BRL Part No 4526012 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2244829.000 |
| CAT HYDO 10 Part No 3096938 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1566428.200 |
| CAT FDAO 60 Part No 1848056 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1763194.400 |