Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lizol,Phenyl,Phenyl,Rin Ala,Tissue Paper,Harpic,Comfort Fabric Conditioner,Detergent Powder,Mosquit
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3854472
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 21:33
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1101 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Uma Stores

Contract Value

21936

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: P K Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2023 10:59:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 MS ENTERPRISE - 31-08-2023 13:54:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE - 31-08-2023 23:29:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 Uma Stores - 31-08-2023 13:49:02 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Uma Stores(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lizol,Phenyl,Phenyl,Rin Ala,Tissue Paper,Harpic,Comfort Fabric conditioner,Detergent Powder,Mosquit 21936.00 L1
2 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lizol,Phenyl,Phenyl,Rin Ala,Tissue Paper,Harpic,Comfort Fabric conditioner,Detergent Powder,Mosquit 22153.00 L2
3 DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lizol,Phenyl,Phenyl,Rin Ala,Tissue Paper,Harpic,Comfort Fabric conditioner,Detergent Powder,Mosquit 39191.00 L3
4 MS ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lizol,Phenyl,Phenyl,Rin Ala,Tissue Paper,Harpic,Comfort Fabric conditioner,Detergent Powder,Mosquit 47550.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Lizol NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1020.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 380.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 340.000
Rin Ala NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 890.000
Tissue Paper NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 175.000
Harpic NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 824.000
Comfort Fabric conditioner NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2300.000
Detergent Powder NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1240.000
Mosquito Repellent NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1360.000
Odonil NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 1430.000
Napthalene Balls NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 220.000
Hand Wash NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 1710.000
Hit NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2200.000
Room Freshner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2960.000
Toilet Rolls NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 600.000
Scrubber NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 280.000
Tiles Cleaner NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 700.000
Ujjala NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 850.000
Bathing Soap NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 250.000
Bleaching Powder NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 1540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise