Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Pressure Sensor,Fan Belt,Dust Plug,Washer,Fuel Tank Cap,Fuse 15 Amp,Hydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 02:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 26-07-2024 23:12:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 26-07-2024 14:43:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 26-07-2024 16:54:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 26-07-2024 16:33:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Pressure Sensor,Fan Belt,Dust Plug,Washer,Fuel Tank Cap,Fuse 15 Amp,Hydr | 290226.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Pressure Sensor,Fan Belt,Dust Plug,Washer,Fuel Tank Cap,Fuse 15 Amp,Hydr | 304569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Pressure Sensor,Fan Belt,Dust Plug,Washer,Fuel Tank Cap,Fuse 15 Amp,Hydr | 304800.00 | L3 |