Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Banjo Washer,Air Cleaner Element,Fuel Tank Cap With Key,Jubli Clamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 18-08-2023 21:03:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-08-2023 16:49:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 18-08-2023 20:50:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES(MII) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT,FUEL TANK CAP WITH KEY,JUBLI CLAMP | 5800.88 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT,FUEL TANK CAP WITH KEY,JUBLI CLAMP | 6062.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,BANJO WASHER,AIR CLEANER ELEMENT,FUEL TANK CAP WITH KEY,JUBLI CLAMP | 6369.00 | L3 |