Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Providing Services For Peripheral Andor Non Core Activities Related To Bl
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5529271
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 21, 2024 23:03
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 672 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Salil Prabhakar Koli
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Maa Tara Enterprise 30-10-2024 13:46:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 MURA GHOSH 29-10-2024 16:50:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 Ranger Khela 29-10-2024 16:21:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ranger Khela Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING SERVICES FOR PERIPHERAL ANDOR NON CORE ACTIVITIES RELATED TO BL 25762940.00 L1
2 MURA GHOSH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING SERVICES FOR PERIPHERAL ANDOR NON CORE ACTIVITIES RELATED TO BL 27151800.00 L2
3 Maa Tara Enterprise Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING SERVICES FOR PERIPHERAL ANDOR NON CORE ACTIVITIES RELATED TO BL 27767170.00 L3