Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Sonf,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Hingh,Bari Llayachi,Dal Chini,Tej Pat
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3899521
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 23:57
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWANI GROUP - 10-09-2023 15:35:56 MSE Disqualified
2 DEEP ONLINE SERVICE - 14-09-2023 08:36:45 MSE Qualified
3 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 16:26:00 MSE Disqualified
4 R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES - 14-09-2023 01:20:59 MSE Qualified
5 SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-09-2023 01:28:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Sonf,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Hingh,Bari Llayachi,Dal Chini,Tej Pat 21068.00 L1
2 R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Sonf,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Hingh,Bari Llayachi,Dal Chini,Tej Pat 22098.00 L2
3 DEEP ONLINE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Sonf,Rai,Jeera,Imli,Hingh,Bari Llayachi,Dal Chini,Tej Pat 25095.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise