Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ginger Dry,Haldi Powder,Tej Patha,Methi,Chilli Powder,Rai,Sonf,Dhania Powder,Bari Elachi,Laung,Zera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 18:47:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 03-08-2023 20:57:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 20:48:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GINGER DRY,HALDI POWDER,TEJ PATHA,METHI,CHILLI POWDER,RAI,SONF,DHANIA POWDER,BARI ELACHI,LAUNG,ZERA | 13085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GINGER DRY,HALDI POWDER,TEJ PATHA,METHI,CHILLI POWDER,RAI,SONF,DHANIA POWDER,BARI ELACHI,LAUNG,ZERA | 17799.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GINGER DRY,HALDI POWDER,TEJ PATHA,METHI,CHILLI POWDER,RAI,SONF,DHANIA POWDER,BARI ELACHI,LAUNG,ZERA | 20995.00 | L3 |