Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Rickshaw For Garbage Collection,Tricycle With Compartment Trolley,Tools And Tackels,Household Lev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3784709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Expert Engineers and Traders
Contract Value
1044766
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ritu Ranjan Pandit
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 11:31:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Expert Engineers and Traders | - | 21-08-2023 11:05:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 11:31:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 07-08-2023 13:58:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expert Engineers and Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : E-rickshaw for garbage collection,Tricycle with compartment trolley,Tools and Tackels,Household lev | 1044766.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : E-rickshaw for garbage collection,Tricycle with compartment trolley,Tools and Tackels,Household lev | 1129505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E-rickshaw for garbage collection,Tricycle with compartment trolley,Tools and Tackels,Household lev | 1285770.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety kit | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 100640.000 |
| E-rickshaw for garbage collection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179800.000 |
| Fogging Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29940.000 |
| Tricycle with compartment trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 299100.000 |
| Tools and Tackels | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4960.000 |
| Household level dustbins | NA | BOQ Item | 2317 | ₹ 412426.000 |
| Community level dustbins with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17900.000 |