Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tricycle Or Rickshaw,E Rickshaw For Garbage Collection,Household Level Dustbins,Community Level Dus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3840143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Expert Engineers and TradersExpert Engineers and Traders
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TRICYCLE-8-BOX | 28-08-2023 18:41:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Expert Engineers and Traders | Make : NA Model : TRICYCLE-8-BOX | 28-08-2023 18:42:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | S R GROUP | Make : MVM Model : MVM 1555ML | 28-08-2023 18:47:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Household level dustbins | NA | BOQ Item | 2237 | ₹ 398186.000 |
| Community level dustbins with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| Safety kit | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 88800.000 |
| Tool and Tackles | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4960.000 |
| E-rickshaw for garbage collection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179800.000 |
| Fogging Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29940.000 |
| Unbranded Virgin HDPE Tricycle Or Rickshaw-Is 14887/2014 | NA | TRICYCLE-8-BOX | 13 | ₹ 259220.000 |