Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Art Supplies 🎨 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Art Supplies, Including: 🖌️ Primer, Black Paint, Water Color White, Water Color Black, Water Color Mix 🏗️ White Emulsion, Plaster Of Paris Bid Submission Deadline: 22/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Art Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Primer, Paint, Water Colors, White Emulsion, Plaster Of Paris| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primer,Black Paint,Water Color White,Water Color Black,Water Color Mix,White Emulsion,Plaster Of Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kalka timber mart | - | 22-05-2024 13:30:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA TRADERS | - | 22-05-2024 12:38:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivansh Enterprises | - | 22-05-2024 13:48:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARASHTRA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER,BLACK PAINT,WATER COLOR WHITE,WATER COLOR BLACK,WATER COLOR MIX,WHITE EMULSION,PLASTER OF PA | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kalka timber mart (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER,BLACK PAINT,WATER COLOR WHITE,WATER COLOR BLACK,WATER COLOR MIX,WHITE EMULSION,PLASTER OF PA | 62936.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivansh Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER,BLACK PAINT,WATER COLOR WHITE,WATER COLOR BLACK,WATER COLOR MIX,WHITE EMULSION,PLASTER OF PA | 128800.00 | L3 |