Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Heavy Duty Grating 🏗️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Heavy Duty Grating Measuring 2200mm X 700mm. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is For A Specific Project And Requires Adherence To Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Grating, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Heavy Duty, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grating, Size: 2200mm X 700mm 4203073789 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CMS TECHNO SERVICES
Contract Value
368006.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : Grating Of Dimension 2200mm X 700mm. To Be Made Ou Title : Grating Of Dimension 2200mm X 700mm. To Be Made Out Of 30mm Wide X 3mm Thick Flats. Inside Grid Dime | 21-04-2024 18:01:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : GRATING SIZE:220MMX700MM Title : GRATING SIZE: 220MMX700MM | 22-04-2024 11:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : GRATINGS, SIZE-2200mm X 700mm Title : GRATINGS, SIZE-2200mm X 700mm | 22-04-2024 12:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm Title : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 | 19-04-2024 14:48:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Grating Of Dimension 2200mm X 700mm. To Be Made Ou Title : Grating Of Dimension 2200mm X 700mm. To Be Made Out Of 30mm Wide X 3mm Thick Flats. Inside Grid Dime | 17-04-2024 14:33:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MALWA ENGINEERING | Make : MALWA Model : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING Title : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING | 22-04-2024 13:35:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : GRATING Title : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm Grating Of Dimension 2200mm X 700mm. To Be Made Out Of 30mm Wide X 3mm T | 21-04-2024 22:33:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm- Title : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 | 22-04-2024 12:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : GRATING | 22-04-2024 11:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) ( Q Title : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) ( Q3) | 21-04-2024 21:31:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Welltech india | Make : WT Model : WT GRATINGS Title : WT GRATINGS | 15-04-2024 14:02:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) ( Q3) | 22-04-2024 10:55:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 311870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 324350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 456950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 500500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 565500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 575635.59 | L6 |
| 7 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 650000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRATING, SIZE: 2200mm X 700mm-4203073789 (022) | 888520.25 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRATINGS, SIZE-2200mm X 700mm | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | GRATINGS, SIZE-2200mm X 700mm | 65 | ₹ 368006.600 |