Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tmc Paintball Marker Wilh Hopper,Paintball Magazines,Face Mask,12 Oz Co2 Tank,One Packet Paint Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4760076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 12-03-2024 16:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 14:46:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY | - | 12-03-2024 15:43:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 12-03-2024 15:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMC Paintball marker wilh hopper,Paintball Magazines,Face mask,12 OZ CO2 Tank,one packet paint ball | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMC Paintball marker wilh hopper,Paintball Magazines,Face mask,12 OZ CO2 Tank,one packet paint ball | 203700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMC Paintball marker wilh hopper,Paintball Magazines,Face mask,12 OZ CO2 Tank,one packet paint ball | 207000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMC Paintball marker wilh hopper,Paintball Magazines,Face mask,12 OZ CO2 Tank,one packet paint ball | 210550.00 | L4 |