Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paintball Gun,Hopper,Face Mask,Co2 Tank,Gas Filling Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRASKA ZONE TRAINING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 12:40:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 21-08-2023 14:23:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 14:15:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 13:39:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRASKA ZONE TRAINING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Paintball Gun,Hopper,Face Mask,CO2 Tank,Gas Filling Station | 99710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paintball Gun,Hopper,Face Mask,CO2 Tank,Gas Filling Station | 104800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NUPUR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Paintball Gun,Hopper,Face Mask,CO2 Tank,Gas Filling Station | 106300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Jain Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Paintball Gun,Hopper,Face Mask,CO2 Tank,Gas Filling Station | 108100.00 | L4 |