Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 31 33; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 50,Bus Hiring Service Short Ter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divy Enterprises | 15-07-2023 14:23:09 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN TRAVEL AGENCY | 14-07-2023 20:40:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KATIYAN ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2023 14:14:54 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. S Kumar | 15-07-2023 17:20:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Nitesh Gupta | 13-07-2023 11:36:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN TRAVEL AGENCY | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 1770000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Nitesh Gupta | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 1974000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s. S Kumar | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 2015000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KATIYAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 2260000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Divy Enterprises | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 50,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 2287075.00 | L5 |