Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pid Digital Temperature Controller Model Dc 1040 Ct 312 00 B E Make Honeywell Or Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4012700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : HONEYWELL Model : HONEYWELL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E Title : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E | 04-10-2023 16:11:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : HONEYWELL Model : MODEL DC 1040 Title : PID DIGITAL TEMERATURE CONTROLLER | 16-10-2023 18:00:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Trading Corporation | Make : HONEYWELL Model : DC1040-CT-31200B- E Title : PID Temperature Controller | 12-10-2023 14:25:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S 3S ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : As per BOM Title : Temperature Controller | 08-10-2023 19:30:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION | Make : FUJI Model : PXF9 Title : PID TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER, MAINS-85-265 VAC, CONTROL TYPE-HEAT, I/P SENSOR PT-100/THERMOCOUPLE, REM | 28-09-2023 12:40:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : HONEYWELL Model : DC1040CT-312-00B-E Title : TEMPRATURE CONTROLLER | 16-10-2023 10:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : DC 1040 CT 312 00B E Title : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL - DC 1040 CT 312 00B E, MAKE - HONEYWELL | 13-10-2023 12:26:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HONEYWELL Model : DC1040 Title : HONEYWELL MAKE PID CONTROLLER | 17-10-2023 12:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : HONEYWELL Model : DC1040CT-312-00B-E Title : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER | 17-10-2023 13:38:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PENTAGON SYSTEMS & AUTOMATION | Make : honeywell Model : DC1040CT-312-000-E Title : PID CONTROLLER | 11-10-2023 12:55:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | reun Enterprise | Make : GENERIC Model : DC 1040 CT 312 00B E Title : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER | 17-10-2023 15:36:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Make : HONEYWELL Model : HONEYWELL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E Title : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E | 05-10-2023 10:55:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | VIPIN KUMAR | Make : NA Model : DC1040 Title : TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER | 17-10-2023 15:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BABA GURDITTA CORPORATION | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 55000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 82600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna Trading Corporation | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 92688.80 | L3 |
| 4 | SUCHITRA TRADERS | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 96750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 97750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 99170.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 118000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 150000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 153400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | reun Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 215000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VIPIN KUMAR | Item Categories : PID DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER MODEL DC 1040 CT 312 00B E MAKE HONEYWELL OR EQUIVALENT | 230000.00 | L11 |