Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Horizontal Semi Buried Tanks For Atf 🛢️ Indian Oil, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Fabrication, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of Two 200 Kl Horizontal Semi Buried Tanks For Automotive Turbo Fuel (Atf), Along With Product Pipeline Works, Construction Of A Product Pump House, Ttd Shed, And Associated Works At The Upcoming Air Force Station (Afs) At Ayodhya Afs, Iocl. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Fuel Storage And Distribution Infrastructure And Requires Bidders To Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle Complex Engineering Projects. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil, Horizontal Semi Buried Tanks, Atf, Fabrication, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Air Force Station, Ayodhya Afs, Engineering Project, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 2 X200 Kl Horizontal Semi Burried Tanks For Atf, Product Pipeline Works Including Construction Of Product Pump House, Ttd Shed And Associated Works For Upcoming Afs At Ayodhya Afs, Ayodhya Under Upso
|
| Description |
Fabrication, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 2 X200 Kl Horizontal Semi Burried Tanks For Atf, Product Pipeline Works Including Construction Of Product Pump House, Ttd Shed And Associated Works For Upcoming Afs At Ayodhya Afs, Ayodhya Under Upso
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NRO_176565_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RCC/NR/UPSO-I/ENG/PT-03/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UPCOMING AFS AT AYODHYA AFS IOCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=186724 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x200 kl horizontal semi burried tanks for atf product pipeline works and associated works at new gwalior afs under mpso
Fabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x200 kl horizontal semi burried tanks for atf product pipeline works and associated works at new gwalior afs under mpso
Read moreConstruction of office building and allied works at ayodhya afs, ayodhya under upso-i
Construction of office building and allied works at ayodhya afs, ayodhya under upso-i
Read moreFabrication welding installation testing and commissioning of 04 x 500 kl horizontal semi-burried tanks for atf product pipeline works and associated works for bpis at leh afs ladakh under iocl punjab state office
Fabrication welding installation testing and commissioning of 04 x 500 kl horizontal semi-burried tanks for atf product pipeline works and associated works for bpis at leh afs ladakh under iocl punjab state office
Read moreSupply and installation of 1x58.5 kva dg set each at varanasi afs and ayodhya afs under upso-i
Supply and installation of 1x58.5 kva dg set each at varanasi afs and ayodhya afs under upso-i
Read moreFabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 1x200 kl horizontal semi-buried tanks for atf, product pipeline works including replacement of existing leaky tank and associated works for gorakhpur afs under upso-i.
Fabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 1x200 kl horizontal semi-buried tanks for atf, product pipeline works including replacement of existing leaky tank and associated works for gorakhpur afs under upso-i.
Read moreFabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 3 x200 kl horizontal above ground tanks for atf, product pipeline works inlcuding construction of product pump house, and associated works for mohali afs, mohali under iocl punjab state office
Fabrication, erection, testing and commissioning of 3 x200 kl horizontal above ground tanks for atf, product pipeline works inlcuding construction of product pump house, and associated works for mohali afs, mohali under iocl punjab state office
Read moreElectrical works including supply of mcc panel, dg set, cables and provision of electrical system for operation of upcoming atf facilities for iaf at thoise afs, thoise, nubra, ladakh
Electrical works including supply of mcc panel, dg set, cables and provision of electrical system for operation of upcoming atf facilities for iaf at thoise afs, thoise, nubra, ladakh
Read moreCivil, mechanical and electrical works in new atf pumps augmentation and allied works at hasimara afs in west bengal.
Civil, mechanical and electrical works in new atf pumps augmentation and allied works at hasimara afs in west bengal.
Read moreCivil, mechanical and electrical works in new atf pumps augmentation and allied works at hasimara afs in west bengal.
Civil, mechanical and electrical works in new atf pumps augmentation and allied works at hasimara afs in west bengal.
Read moreMechanicalpipeline works&equipment erection for product,firewater,pneumatic,foam pipeline&allied civilworksfor atf&hsd facility malkapur installation
Mechanicalpipeline works&equipment erection for product,firewater,pneumatic,foam pipeline&allied civilworksfor atf&hsd facility malkapur installation
Read moreof your Industry type