Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nichiben Tape Half Inch,Nichiben Tape 1 Inch,Glue Stick,Reynolds Pen,Reynolds Pen Refill,Fevicol 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Trade Center | - | 21-02-2024 13:08:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 19-02-2024 17:41:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 10:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions | - | 21-02-2024 15:00:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shree Vimal Enterprise | - | 20-02-2024 17:18:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NICHIBEN TAPE HALF INCH,NICHIBEN TAPE 1 INCH,GLUE STICK,REYNOLDS PEN,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,FEVICOL 10 | 88100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NICHIBEN TAPE HALF INCH,NICHIBEN TAPE 1 INCH,GLUE STICK,REYNOLDS PEN,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,FEVICOL 10 | 95275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Trade Center (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NICHIBEN TAPE HALF INCH,NICHIBEN TAPE 1 INCH,GLUE STICK,REYNOLDS PEN,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,FEVICOL 10 | 102530.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NICHIBEN TAPE HALF INCH,NICHIBEN TAPE 1 INCH,GLUE STICK,REYNOLDS PEN,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,FEVICOL 10 | 105550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NICHIBEN TAPE HALF INCH,NICHIBEN TAPE 1 INCH,GLUE STICK,REYNOLDS PEN,REYNOLDS PEN REFILL,FEVICOL 10 | 114635.00 | L5 |