Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glue Stick Oddy,Talc Sheet,V5 Blue Pen,Tape Half Inch Blue,Tape Half Inch Red,Tape Half Inch Black,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3905326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 17:32
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 13:52:11 MSE Qualified
2 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 12-09-2023 10:49:45 MSE Disqualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 12-09-2023 10:01:17 MSE Disqualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 14-09-2023 13:45:23 MSE Disqualified
5 NARBADA ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 14:01:43 MSE Qualified
6 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 16:01:39 MSE Disqualified
7 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 12-09-2023 10:37:16 MSE Disqualified
8 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 14:56:52 MSE Qualified
9 UNIQUE SALES - 02-09-2023 20:22:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue stick Oddy,Talc sheet,V5 blue pen,Tape Half inch blue,Tape Half inch red,Tape Half inch black, 97860.00 L1
2 TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue stick Oddy,Talc sheet,V5 blue pen,Tape Half inch blue,Tape Half inch red,Tape Half inch black, 104660.00 L2
3 NARBADA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glue stick Oddy,Talc sheet,V5 blue pen,Tape Half inch blue,Tape Half inch red,Tape Half inch black, 111060.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise