Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Machined Forging For Valve Spindle (Hw 169.89),Rough Machined Forging For Guide Bush (Hw 247.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALKA FORGINGS
Contract Value
121200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : VALVE SEAT (HW-169.93) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21230425003. F WITH MATL. HW193 | 14-08-2024 12:57:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE (HW-169.8 Title : ROUGH MACHINED FORGING FOR VALVE SPINDLE (HW-169.89) | 14-08-2024 13:15:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : SHELL GIRTH FLANGE | 07-08-2024 11:04:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 05-08-2024 15:30:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTER GUIDE DRG. NO. 31074158999, FORGING RING DRG. NO. 41240456999 | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 1 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| VALVE SEAT (HW-169.93) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 21230425003. F WITH MATL. HW193 | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |