Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚗🛫 🗓️ Deadline: July 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Diode Plate Assembly Air Filter Fuel Water Separator Oil Filter (Big And Small) Carbon Brush Carbon Block Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode Plate Assy,Air Filter,Fuel Water Separator,Oil Filter Big,Oil Filter Small,Carbon Brush,Carbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 10:58:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 25-07-2024 18:55:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 26-07-2024 10:47:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE PLATE ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL WATER SEPARATOR,OIL FILTER BIG,OIL FILTER SMALL,CARBON BRUSH,CARBO | 100430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE PLATE ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL WATER SEPARATOR,OIL FILTER BIG,OIL FILTER SMALL,CARBON BRUSH,CARBO | 107818.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIODE PLATE ASSY,AIR FILTER,FUEL WATER SEPARATOR,OIL FILTER BIG,OIL FILTER SMALL,CARBON BRUSH,CARBO | 119306.00 | L3 |