Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mounting Pad,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Water Separator,Fuel Filter,Air Filter Big,Air Filter Sm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5540713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDANA TRADING | - | 25-10-2024 20:48:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUBY ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 20:32:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivam Motors | - | 25-10-2024 20:51:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUBY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Oil filter,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter,Air filter big,Air filter sm | 30370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shivam Motors (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Oil filter,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter,Air filter big,Air filter sm | 30770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANDANA TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine mounting pad,Oil filter,Fuel filter water separator,Fuel filter,Air filter big,Air filter sm | 30996.00 | L3 |