Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Turnkey Project: 132 K V Substation Creation At Sangroli 🏭 Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking A Turnkey Contractor For The Creation Of A 132 K V Ais Substation In Sangroli. The Project Includes The Supply And Installation Of Two Power Transformers: 1x40/50 Mva For The Turnkey Contractor And 1x20/25 Mva To Be Provided By Hvpnl. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 12,980 Emd: Inr 32,96,589 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Turnkey Project, 132 K V Substation, Sangroli, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Hvpnl, Power Transformers, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
132 K V Substation Sangroli
|
| Description |
Creation Of 132 K V Ais Substation Sangroli With Installed Capacity Of 1x20/25 Mva (To Be Provided By Hvpnl) And 1x40/50 Mva, 132/33 K V Transformers On Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_374362_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024AF39E670 BB52 476B 83CE 0BE329774BAA824HVP |
| Tender Fee | 12980 |
| EMD | 32.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SANGROLI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=452725 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreManufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreof your Industry type