Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Head,Cam Plate,Drive Shaft,Injector Nozzle 2227,T D Piston,Cross Disc,Supply Pump,Packing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 21:42:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 21:55:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 01-08-2024 22:27:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,Cam Plate,Drive Shaft,Injector Nozzle 2227,T D Piston,Cross Disc,Supply Pump,Packing | 58942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,Cam Plate,Drive Shaft,Injector Nozzle 2227,T D Piston,Cross Disc,Supply Pump,Packing | 62170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,Cam Plate,Drive Shaft,Injector Nozzle 2227,T D Piston,Cross Disc,Supply Pump,Packing | 64440.00 | L3 |