Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 Gm,Tab Flexon Mr,Volini Spr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEE JEE STORES | - | 19-01-2024 20:12:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 22-01-2024 10:18:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 22-01-2024 15:54:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Parvati pharma | - | 20-01-2024 21:30:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA MEDICAL STORE | - | 18-01-2024 17:31:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 22-01-2024 13:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 198855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 203555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 224816.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVA MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 228492.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Parvati pharma (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 237559.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEE JEE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 295362.50 | L6 |