Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 Gm,Tab Flexon Mr,Volini Spr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4149914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG MEDICAL STORE | - | 08-11-2023 22:22:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHAN & CO | - | 08-11-2023 15:45:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS | - | 06-11-2023 10:10:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 09-11-2023 18:47:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 15:40:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 09-11-2023 16:58:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 249420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N DPHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 266313.20 | L2 |
| 3 | GARG MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 267748.70 | L3 |
| 4 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 280850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 291370.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MOHAN & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Combiflam,Tab Calpol 500,Tab Calpol 650,Tab Zerodol P,Volini Gel 10 gm,Tab Flexon MR,Volini Spr | 2578689.40 | L6 |