Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fully Thyristorised Manual Metal Arc Welding Rectifier
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4711625
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 22:21
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Puttagumpala Vijaya Sekhar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B V ENGINEERS Make : ESAB Model : ESAB Thyristorised MMA, Arc gouging & TIG Title : ESAB EasyWeld SSR 600 06-03-2024 14:36:48 N/A Disqualified
2 BRACKER INDIA Make : ADOR Model : THYROLUXE 600 Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL 21-03-2024 16:03:40 N/A Disqualified
3 HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADOR Model : WELDING RECTIFIER Title : ADOR THYROLUXE 600 22-03-2024 12:25:24 N/A Disqualified
4 MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOGORA Model : GE 602 Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER (Q3) 18-03-2024 17:56:50 MSE Qualified
5 QUALITY ENGINEERING(BARODA)PVT LTD Make : QE Make Model : QTW/600 Title : Fully Thyristorised DC Arc Welding Rectifier 600 Amps Capacity 15-03-2024 10:19:41 MSE Disqualified
6 TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : TD 600H Title : Thyristorised Arc welding rectifier 22-03-2024 13:11:35 MSE Qualified
7 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER 20-03-2024 10:47:06 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise