Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fully Thyristorised Manual Metal Arc Welding Rectifier As Per Annexure
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5019422
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 21:23
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunil Chandra Sabat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BRACKER INDIA Make : QE Model : QTW-600 Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER 04-07-2024 11:13:56 MII Disqualified
2 HINDUSTAN TRADE CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADOR Model : WELDING RECTIFIER Title : ADOR THYROLUXE 600 21-06-2024 15:57:25 MII Disqualified
3 KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. Make : KTMC Model : KT-MMA-600 Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER 01-07-2024 12:43:36 MII MSE Qualified
4 MIRAJ ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM MEMCO Model : MTW Title : MTW 600 04-07-2024 10:51:24 MII MSE Disqualified
5 MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOGORA Model : GE 602 Title : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER 03-07-2024 23:31:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHNOCRATS Model : TD 600H Title : Fully Thyristorised Manual Metal Arc Welding Rectifier with Automatic Stabilizer and Remote-Control 29-06-2024 16:18:33 MII MSE Qualified
7 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES Make : ESAB Model : EasyWeld SSR 600 Title : ESAB EasyWeld SSR 600 04-07-2024 12:09:42 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER AS PER ANNEXURE 840750.00 L1
2 KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER AS PER ANNEXURE 1125000.00 L2
3 TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FULLY THYRISTORISED MANUAL METAL ARC WELDING RECTIFIER AS PER ANNEXURE 1383078.00 L3