Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Operational Maintenance & Operation Of Pumps 🏭 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For Outside Assistance In The Operational Maintenance And Operation Of Pumps. 🎫 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Pump Maintenance And Operation Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For Consideration. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Pump Maintenance, Operational Support, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Outside Assistance For Operational Maintenance And Operation Of Pumps In
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4882563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 18:38
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAJENDRA SINGH

Contract Value

4936530

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Partha Sengupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 R P Jaiswal 10-05-2024 12:14:13 BIS License Disqualified
2 RAJENDRA SINGH 10-05-2024 00:23:33 Central / State PSUs Qualified
3 ROSHAN KUMAR 26-04-2024 09:14:26 MSE Disqualified
4 VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED 09-05-2024 19:25:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJENDRA SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outside assistance for operational maintenance and operation of pumps in 4183500.00 L1
2 VENUS INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outside assistance for operational maintenance and operation of pumps in 4660500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Outside assistance for operational maintenance and operation of pumps in all three shifts for 01 year at Amlai OCM of Sohagpur Area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4936530.000