Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud M56 X 205 Mm With Nut, Pitch 5.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3800396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PHULL INDUSTRIES
114750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS | Make : AMBA Model : A-54040 Title : STUD | 22-08-2023 16:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : STUD M56X205MM WITH NUT,PITCH-5.5 MM (Q3) Title : STUD M56X205MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM (Q3) | 29-08-2023 15:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 29-08-2023 16:35:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL M56 X 205MM STUD WITH NUTS Title : MFPL M56 X 205MM STUD WITH NUTS | 29-08-2023 15:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N.C.HAZRA & SONS | Make : NCHS Model : STUD WITH NUT Title : STUD WITH NUT | 29-08-2023 14:20:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PEW Model : PEW Title : PEW | 29-08-2023 13:54:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PHULL INDUSTRIES | Make : PHULL Model : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT Title : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT | 28-08-2023 23:09:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PREMIER ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM Title : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 22-08-2023 15:53:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Make : RKI Model : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM (Q3) Title : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM (Q3) | 09-08-2023 13:11:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS Model : Purchase of STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 Title : Purchase of STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM for Power house | 29-08-2023 13:08:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL MOULDERS AND ENGINEERS | Make : UME FASTENERS Model : UME FASTENERS Title : UME FASTENERS | 29-08-2023 13:57:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHULL INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 114750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 115050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 126850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 163500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 177000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 190000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PREMIER ENGINEERING | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 198700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S G.S Engineering Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 206000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT, PITCH-5.5 MM | 445500.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT | PHULL | STUD M56 X 205 MM WITH NUT | 50 | ₹ 114750.000 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreStud size m16 pitch 2.00 mm with nut.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStud 24 mm high tensile stud 24 x 150 mm with two nut flat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrass bolt with nut m12x30 pitch 1.25 mm - n0257-0000127 by523,brass stud with nut_washer 16x55x55
Read more
Stainless steel stud bolt - 10 x 35 x 30 (10 mm dia) with lock nut
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type