Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coarse Sand,Bajri,Cement,Spike Barrier,Electric Control Panel,Electrical Cable,Civil Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 16:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES | - | 13-11-2023 09:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 11-11-2023 20:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PSR TECH SOLUTION | - | 10-11-2023 11:19:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | rk security solution | - | 07-11-2023 23:53:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVALIK TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-11-2023 15:52:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI AKAL JI BEGUMPURA INDUSTRY | - | 13-11-2023 09:54:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSR TECH SOLUTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COARSE SAND,BAJRI,CEMENT,SPIKE BARRIER,ELECTRIC CONTROL PANEL,ELECTRICAL CABLE,CIVIL WORK | 282750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVALIK TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COARSE SAND,BAJRI,CEMENT,SPIKE BARRIER,ELECTRIC CONTROL PANEL,ELECTRICAL CABLE,CIVIL WORK | 295000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises | Item Categories : COARSE SAND,BAJRI,CEMENT,SPIKE BARRIER,ELECTRIC CONTROL PANEL,ELECTRICAL CABLE,CIVIL WORK | 306250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI AKAL JI BEGUMPURA INDUSTRY | Item Categories : COARSE SAND,BAJRI,CEMENT,SPIKE BARRIER,ELECTRIC CONTROL PANEL,ELECTRICAL CABLE,CIVIL WORK | 337750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COARSE SAND,BAJRI,CEMENT,SPIKE BARRIER,ELECTRIC CONTROL PANEL,ELECTRICAL CABLE,CIVIL WORK | 367750.00 | L5 |