Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Automatic Dental Chair,Contra Angle Handpeice,Micromotor Clinical With Control Box,Ultra S
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 22:24
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDKING ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1172985

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BHARAT IMAGING SYSTEMS - 01-03-2024 16:18:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 EROTRON MEDICAL SYSTEMS - 01-03-2024 16:28:04 Offline upload Disqualified
3 LUCKNOW SURGICALES - 29-02-2024 16:33:31 Offline upload Qualified
4 MEDKING ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 16:31:44 Offline upload Qualified
5 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 16:53:53 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDKING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Automatic Dental Chair,Contra Angle Handpeice,Micromotor Clinical with control box,Ultra S 1172985.00 L1
2 LUCKNOW SURGICALES Item Categories : Electric Automatic Dental Chair,Contra Angle Handpeice,Micromotor Clinical with control box,Ultra S 1190666.00 L2
3 SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Electric Automatic Dental Chair,Contra Angle Handpeice,Micromotor Clinical with control box,Ultra S 1196259.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electric Automatic Dental Chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 240240.000
Contra Angle Handpeice NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11220.000
Micromotor Clinical with control box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13200.000
Ultra Sonic Scaler NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22440.000
Light Cure unit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4950.000
Intra Oral Peri Apical IOPA Dental X ray Machine With Rmote NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92400.000
Dental X Ray Developer Box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4224.000
X Ray Developer Powder Liqued NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 198.000
X Ray Fixer powder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 198.000
Formaline Chamber NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5544.000
Glas Bead Sirelizer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4672.800
Suction Apparatus With Suction Tube NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 62700.000
Electric Cautery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16500.000
B P Instrumen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2310.000
UV Cabinet NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18480.000
Dental Eximination Set NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4435.200
Aplcoectomy Surgical Instrument Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9900.000
Dental Extraction Pedo Forcep Set of 14 forcep NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 64218.000
Dental Elevators Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14850.000
Gingivectomy Knife Set Set of 6 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 42570.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise