Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Element (Transmission) For Motor Grader Bg 825 Part No. 452 Ptb0027,Element For Ws 28 2 Water Sprink
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5058308
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 16, 2024 18:01
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEML LIMITED

Contract Value

384578.24

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mayuresh Rajendra Banchod
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Western Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEML LIMITED Make : BEML Model : BEML PART NO. 452PTB0027 TRANSMISSION FILTER SERVI Title : BEML PART NO. 452PTB0027 TRANSMISSION FILTER SERVICE KIT 08-07-2024 10:52:00 N/A Evaluated
2 HEAVY DIESEL PARTS Make : PALL Model : MG 825 GRADER Title : ELEMENT 24-06-2024 20:26:51 N/A Evaluated
3 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS Make : BEML Model : Motor Grader BG825 Title : Motor Grader 06-07-2024 16:09:47 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEML PART NO. 560308020000 ELEMENT BEML BEML PART NO. 560308020000 ELEMENT 17 ₹ 184960.000
BEML PART NO. 452PTB0027 TRANSMISSION FILTER SERVICE KIT BEML BEML PART NO. 452PTB0027 TRANSMISSION FILTER SERVI 8 ₹ 199618.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise