Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bathroom Block,Construction Material,Pathway,Septic Tank,Soakwage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 26-01-2024 13:12:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO | - | 26-01-2024 19:45:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 26-01-2024 12:18:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.P ENGINEER'S( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bathroom Block,Construction material,Pathway,Septic Tank,Soakwage | 7378000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bathroom Block,Construction material,Pathway,Septic Tank,Soakwage | 7449992.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVEREST ENGINEERING CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bathroom Block,Construction material,Pathway,Septic Tank,Soakwage | 7684660.00 | L3 |
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreDrilling of borewell and construction of cistern tank near hindu burial grounds, venkatamma colony in ward no.05 ballari city
Drilling of borewell and construction of cistern tank near hindu burial grounds, venkatamma colony in ward no.05 ballari city
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of cistern tank at various places and installation of pump sets at ward no 3, 22 in the limit of tmc terdal
Construction of cistern tank at various places and installation of pump sets at ward no 3, 22 in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreConstruction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Construction of connecting corridor old ot block to new ot block at igims, patna ( re tender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Rate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreof your Industry type