Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coating Thickness Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVS INFRA | Make : ACCUPLUS Model : ACCU356B | 12-03-2025 19:20:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RUSSELL TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQMEZZURE Model : AQ007 | 13-03-2025 15:54:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | TOOLSHALA | Make : ACCUPLUS Model : ACCU356B | 18-03-2025 00:00:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Usha Enterprises | Make : ACCUPLUS Model : ACCU356B | 13-03-2025 10:36:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vijayaenterprises | Make : ACCUPLUS Model : ACCU356B | 12-03-2025 11:48:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Usha Enterprises | Item Categories : Coating Thickness Gauge | 45879.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vijayaenterprises | Item Categories : Coating Thickness Gauge | 48900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVS INFRA | Item Categories : Coating Thickness Gauge | 51000.00 | L3 |