Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Twin Bin Dustbin,Wheel Barrow,Vacuum Emptier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1948500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rama Ram Gonde
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 22-07-2023 10:44:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | R K CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 20-07-2023 18:55:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 21-07-2023 13:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : POOJA Model : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN Title : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 20-07-2023 17:07:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SALASAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TWIN BIN Title : TWIN BIN | 21-07-2023 18:01:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN,WHEEL BARROW,vacuum emptier | 1948500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K CORPORATION | Item Categories : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN,WHEEL BARROW,vacuum emptier | 2285000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : TWIN BIN DUSTBIN,WHEEL BARROW,vacuum emptier | 2418000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | POOJA | TWIN BIN DUSTBIN | 150 | ₹ 1048500.000 |
| WHEEL BARROW | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| vacuum emptier | NA | vacuum emptier | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |